Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte XC Championships
October 22nd 2015 Cramahe, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
Brighton high school celebrates decade of cross-country dominance
Nov 3rd 2010, 2:03pm
In the Dragon's den - Belleville Intelligencer - Ontario, CA
Oct 21st 2010, 11:23am
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte XC Championships
Oct 20th 2010, 5:39pm
Search
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte XC Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 20th 2010, 5:39pm
Comments
Bay of Quinte XC Championships
- Oct 20, 2010
Goodrich- Loomis Conservation Area, Cramahe, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield Homes - Bayfield
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Moira
Nicholson
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
Men:
5k Midget
|
6k Junior
|
6800m XC Senior
Women:
3800m XC Junior
|
5k Senior
|
2800m XC Midget
Mens 5k Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
18:42.00
2
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
18:56.00
3
Babcock, Joeb
Quinte
19:14.00
4
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
19:22.00
5
Michaud, Trennt
East Northumberl
19:56.00
6
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
20:07.00
7
Chambers, Anthony
Centennial Secon
20:44.00
8
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
20:57.00
9
MacDonald, Chris
East Northumberl
20:59.00
10
Denison, Mike
Nicholson
21:05.00
11
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
21:45.00
12
Forward, Cameron
North Hastings
22:20.00
13
McKinney, Kevan
Nicholson
23:04.00
14
Bolduc, Michael
Nicholson
23:15.00
15
Graham, Zach
St Theresa - Bel
23:34.00
16
Fuadarrama, Josue
Centennial Secon
23:41.00
17
Alderdice, Brandon
East Northumberl
23:58.00
18
Butler, John
Bayside
24:27.00
19
McGale, Ryan
East Northumberl
25:07.00
20
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
25:09.00
21
Messom, Charlie
Bayfield Homes -
26:19.00
22
Meredith, Darcy
St Paul's - Tren
31:08.00
Mens 6k Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
20:49.00
2
Duffy, Nathan
Marc Garneau - T
20:51.00
3
Rank, Felix
Quinte
22:24.00
4
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
22:35.00
5
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
23:43.00
6
Quinn, Chad
East Northumberl
24:18.00
7
Barnett, Jacob
Quinte
24:50.00
8
Lawrie, Alex
Quinte
24:58.00
9
Tedford, Tim
East Northumberl
25:01.00
10
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
25:06.00
11
Aubut-Drouin, Alec
Marc Garneau - T
25:07.00
12
Laite, Logan
Trenton
25:26.00
13
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
25:48.00
14
Berry, Spencer
East Northumberl
26:02.00
15
Davies, Kiefer
East Northumberl
26:08.00
16
Moreau, Felix
Marc Garneau - T
26:49.00
17
Hallsworth, Ian
Bayside
27:26.00
18
Gaudreault, Kanoa
Marc Garneau - T
27:35.00
19
Main, Riley
Bayside
27:52.00
20
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
28:51.00
21
Phillips, Travis
Centre Hastings
29:04.00
22
Brogee, Mike
Centre Hastings
30:11.00
23
Birchard, John
Nicholson
30:51.00
24
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
33:00.00
24
Augusto -rodriq, Cesar
Quinte
33:00.00
Mens 6800m XC Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
23:21.00
2
Parker, Kaelan
Centennial Secon
23:42.00
3
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
23:51.00
4
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
23:59.00
5
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
24:12.00
6
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
24:26.00
7
DeHaan, Justin
Centennial Secon
25:02.00
8
Reinhardt, Mackenzie
North Hastings
25:14.00
9
Hillyer, Justin
East Northumberl
25:32.00
10
Ste Marie, Etienne
Marc Garneau - T
25:34.00
11
Merilainen, Andre
Trenton
25:51.00
12
Parker, Curtis
Quinte
26:28.00
13
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
26:34.00
14
Holleran, Spencer
Bayside
26:36.00
15
Helfer, Luc
East Northumberl
26:39.00
16
Allin, Ben
Marc Garneau - T
26:42.00
17
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
26:47.00
18
Schick, Mike
St Theresa - Bel
26:55.00
19
Blom, Ryan
East Northumberl
27:05.00
20
Ostraskie, Dylan
Prince Edward Co
27:24.00
21
Grant, Coulton
East Northumberl
27:33.00
22
McLaughlin, Devin
North Hastings
27:55.00
23
Minh, Duc
Centennial Secon
27:56.00
24
Therien-Lavoie, Maxime
Marc Garneau - T
27:57.00
25
Metzger, Zach
North Hastings
28:10.00
26
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
28:21.00
27
Ray, Shawn
Centennial Secon
28:34.00
28
Sidhu, Chandan
Trenton
28:43.00
29
Desrochers, Jacob
Centennial Secon
28:44.00
30
Hough, Jamie
Bayside
28:50.00
30
Renaud, Alex
Marc Garneau - T
28:50.00
32
Clements, Sam
Moira
28:57.00
33
Mailhot, Xavier
Marc Garneau - T
29:14.00
34
Bueckert, Dane
Quinte
29:22.00
35
Elit, Gabriel
Marc Garneau - T
29:39.00
36
Dubeau, Brett
Centennial Secon
29:50.00
37
Pierson, Jarrett
Bayside
30:03.00
38
Jones, Luke
St Theresa - Bel
30:23.00
39
St. Pierre, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
30:41.00
40
Kellar, Joe
Bayfield Homes -
30:42.00
41
Phillips, Peter
Centre Hastings
30:57.00
42
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
30:58.00
43
Birchard, Alex
Nicholson
31:08.00
44
Hoskins, Tim
Centennial Secon
31:16.00
45
Flynn, Braeden
St Theresa - Bel
31:17.00
46
Clarke, Jaret
Centennial Secon
31:25.00
47
Forcier, Eric
St Paul's - Tren
31:34.00
48
Lyon, Wes
St Theresa - Bel
31:50.00
49
Miller, Jason
Trenton
32:04.00
50
Edwards, Nate
Quinte
32:22.00
51
Spalleta, James
St Paul's - Tren
33:02.00
52
Farrell, Matt
East Northumberl
33:45.00
53
LaCroix, Devin
St Theresa - Bel
34:47.00
54
Huffman, Nathan
St Theresa - Bel
34:55.00
55
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
35:02.00
56
Norris, Kyle
Centennial Secon
35:03.00
57
Paul, Basil
Bayfield Homes -
36:30.00
58
Zhang, Josh
Moira
36:35.00
59
Thamas, Anthony
Trenton
37:04.00
60
St - Amant, Mathieu
Marc Garneau - T
37:50.00
61
Gaudet, Steve
Moira
38:13.00
62
Smith, Laney
Bayfield Homes -
39:27.00
63
Guy, John -henry
East Northumberl
39:55.00
64
Wright, Dve
Centennial Secon
40:10.00
65
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
40:13.00
65
Finkle, Bobby
St Theresa - Bel
40:13.00
65
Scott, Joey
St Paul's - Tren
40:13.00
Womens 3800m XC Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
14:49.00
2
Rainville, Alexandra
Marc Garneau - T
15:13.00
3
Christopher, Brianna
Bayside
16:07.00
3
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
16:07.00
5
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
16:56.00
6
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
17:05.00
7
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
17:37.00
8
Terry, Mallory
Centennial Secon
17:49.00
9
Hemmersbach, Miya
Centennial Secon
17:52.00
10
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
17:59.00
11
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
18:00.00
12
Manginas, Alexia
Bayside
18:07.00
13
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
18:13.00
14
Lidster, Robin
East Northumberl
19:00.00
15
Von Kleist, Rikki
Quinte
19:10.00
16
MacDonald, Vicki
East Northumberl
19:14.00
17
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
19:23.00
18
Vance, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
19:39.00
19
Robinson, Lindsay
St Paul's - Tren
19:50.00
20
Becks, Pia
Nicholson
19:58.00
21
Scott, Morgan
East Northumberl
20:10.00
22
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
20:18.00
23
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
20:21.00
24
Wood, Jacqueline
Quinte
20:42.00
25
Mitchell, Lindy
East Northumberl
20:46.00
26
Xue, Jenny
Moira
21:05.00
27
Blair, Amanda
Bayside
21:32.00
27
Carson, Emilee
Moira
21:32.00
27
Brouwers-Hart, Selina
Nicholson
21:32.00
27
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
21:32.00
Womens 5k Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lowthian, Amanda
Centennial Secon
19:47.00
2
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
20:50.00
3
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
21:16.00
4
Jeannet, Juliette
Bayside
21:52.00
5
Farnden, Jessica
East Northumberl
22:07.00
6
Stockermans, Amy
St Paul's - Tren
22:09.00
7
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
22:16.00
8
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
22:34.00
9
Simpson, Elva
East Northumberl
23:04.00
10
Howard, Laura
East Northumberl
23:17.00
11
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
23:21.00
12
Rodzinyak, Celina
St Paul's - Tren
23:37.00
13
Thompson, Jenni
Nicholson
23:40.00
14
Simons, Alex
Centennial Secon
23:41.00
15
Tetzlaff, Emily
Trenton
23:50.00
16
Huffman, Abbey
St Theresa - Bel
24:09.00
17
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
24:17.00
18
McKinney, Madison
Nicholson
24:24.00
19
Mahoney-Ashberr, Micaila
Centennial Secon
24:34.00
20
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
24:46.00
21
Wood, Chelsie
Prince Edward Co
24:49.00
22
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
24:59.00
23
Kardel, Kira
Bayside
25:02.00
24
Alexander, Regina
Centre Hastings
25:05.00
25
Stapley, Katrina
Centre Hastings
25:35.00
26
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
25:36.00
27
Dibbitts, Taylor
East Northumberl
25:46.00
27
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
25:46.00
29
Phisterer, Laura
Bayside
25:48.00
30
Schwarz, Laura
Centennial Secon
26:25.00
31
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
26:47.00
32
Serna, Maria
Centennial Secon
26:48.00
33
Courneyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
26:56.00
34
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
26:59.00
35
Mahmoud, Osa
Nicholson
27:06.00
36
Miles, Samantha
St Theresa - Bel
27:10.00
37
Pelletier, Kayleen
Bayside
27:18.00
38
Courneyea, Mindy
St Theresa - Bel
27:30.00
39
Ballast, Rachel
St Theresa - Bel
27:38.00
40
Haus, Lea
Centennial Secon
28:07.00
41
Macinnis, Emilee
St Paul's - Tren
28:21.00
42
Goulet, Jasmine
St Paul's - Tren
29:05.00
43
Lacroix, Lauren
Trenton
29:12.00
44
Reid, Emily
Centre Hastings
29:30.00
45
Moher, Megan
Nicholson
30:01.00
46
Gerdtz, Melina
Centennial Secon
31:23.00
46
Charlotte-Holst, Eva
Quinte
31:23.00
46
Chuen, Victoria
Nicholson
31:23.00
46
Millar, Chantelle
Moira
31:23.00
Womens 2800m XC Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
11:18.00
2
Beach, Heather
Nicholson
11:59.00
3
Britt, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12:05.00
4
Walker, Morgan
Trenton
12:07.00
5
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
12:10.00
6
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
12:18.00
7
Barker, Anna
East Northumberl
12:22.00
7
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
12:22.00
9
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
12:33.00
10
Hatt, Laura
Moira
12:41.00
11
Birchard, Elizabeth
Nicholson
12:49.00
12
Wychopen, Meagan
East Northumberl
12:59.00
13
Griffith, Heidi
East Northumberl
13:04.00
14
Veillette, Regan
East Northumberl
13:06.00
15
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
13:13.00
16
Hagerman, Melody
Bayside
13:30.00
17
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
13:43.00
18
Rowan, Haylie
Bayside
13:45.00
19
Gnidec, Jacline
Nicholson
13:48.00
20
Dowd, Madeline
Bayside
13:53.00
21
Bolik, Christine
Bayside
14:17.00
21
Adams, Nichole
St Theresa - Bel
14:17.00
23
Gear, Hailey
East Northumberl
14:20.00
24
Ma, Jenny
Moira
14:22.00
25
Gordon, Qwendeline
Bayside
15:00.00
26
Kennedy, Kimberly
Prince Edward Co
16:11.00
27
Babcock, Emily
Quinte
17:56.00
27
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
17:56.00
27
Goodman, Rachel
Moira
17:56.00
27
Wangkhang, Lobsang
Bayside
17:56.00
Hashtags
#quinte-champs
More news
In the Dragon's den - Belleville Intelligencer - Ontario, CA
242 shares:
Bay of Quinte XC Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
3
16
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#quinte-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!